1/25
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
715 W Alfred St
Tampa, FL 33603
$3,550
3
Beds
2
Baths
1482
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Detached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 23 days ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 715 W Alfred St
Beautifully renovated classic 1920's bungalow in booming Riverside Heights. This traditional, single-story beauty features a front porch complete with a swing and an impressive entrance with soaring ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. Rustic hardwood floors, crown molding, and beautiful updated touches bring this charmer to life.
The renovated kitchen opens to the dining and living room and features a gorgeous modern light fixture, butcher block countertops, crisp white cabinets with gold pulls, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range a true chef's dream. The spacious master bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom with a vintage cast iron soaking tub, dual vanities, and classic subway tile. Two additional well-sized bedrooms offer flexible space for family, guests, or a home office.
The home has been freshly painted inside and out with new sod and landscaping. Outside, enjoy a fully enclosed backyard with a wood deck perfect for weekend cookouts. A separate outdoor workshop provides additional storage or hobby space. The two-car detached garage is a rare find in this neighborhood and could also be enclosed as a guest house. A long driveway provides abundant off-street parking.
FURNITURE AVAILABLE: The owner is willing to leave behind select furnishings at no extra charge, including a couch, bed frame, desks, dining chairs, washer & dryer, and outdoor furniture. Move in ready bring your suitcase!
FLEXIBLE LEASE TERMS: Standard 12-month lease: $3,550/month. Short-term lease available at a higher rate, inquire for details. Tenant responsible for all utilities.
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION: 1 mile to Armature Works & Tampa Riverwalk, Minutes to Downtown Tampa & I-275, Zoned for Hillsborough High School (rated A-), Near University of Tampa, Raymond James Stadium & Tampa International Airport. No HOA.
LEASE DETAILS: Rent: $3,550/month (short-term rates available). Security Deposit: $3,550. Available: Around May 15, 2026 (earlier move-in possible). Pets: All pets welcome, $250 refundable pet fee + $25/mo pet rent. Renters insurance required. Tenant Responsibilities: Lawn maintenance, utilities & cleaning fee upon move-out. Parking: 1-car detached garage + long driveway. Laundry: Washer & dryer included.
PLEASE NOTE: Photos shown are from when the home was previously staged and may not reflect current furnishings or exact layout. In-person tours available after May 5th, contact us to schedule. Don't miss the opportunity to live in one of Tampa's most sought-after neighborhoods!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3550
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3550
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 2 pets max
Terms at 715 W Alfred St
Rent: $3,550/month (short-term rates available) Security Deposit: $3,550 Available: Around May 15, 2026 (earlier move-in possible) Pets: All pets welcome $250 refundable pet fee + $25/mo pet rent Renters insurance required Tenant Responsibilities: Lawn maintenance, utilities & cleaning fee upon move-out Parking: 1-car detached garage + long driveway Laundry: Washer & dryer included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,550, this listing is priced $463 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Riverside Heights.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Riverside Heights go for $3,087
- in Tampa go for $2,320
- in Hillsborough County go for $2,305
- in 33603 go for $2,205