Furnished
1/8
70-72 Emerald St
Malden, MA 02148
$3,400
3
Beds
2
Baths
1300
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
No laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Off street
Refrigerator
Listed 11 days ago
Updated 22 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3400
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3400
Pet policy
Terms at 70-72 Emerald St
ALL UTILITIES AND INTERNET ARE INCLUDED. Located just a few blocks from Malden Center T station. This six room renovated apartment includes three bedroom, two bath, is located on the second floor of a two family house. Two full sized bathrooms with one located inside the master bedroom. Included is a small room that can used as a fourth bedroom or an office. Off-street parking available The rent includes all utilities, internet, and off street parking. No pets whatever No smoking. Must have 700+ credit score and a combined verifiable income of $8,500 monthly Move in cost: $6800 includes 1st month rent, security deposit.
Pricing comparison
At $3,400, this listing is priced $309 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Edgeworth.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Edgeworth go for $3,091
- in Malden go for $3,208
- in Middlesex County go for $4,198
- in 02148 go for $3,208