1/25
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
6949 Sumner St
Wellington, CO 80549
$2,400
3
Beds
2
Baths
2730
Sqft

Highlights
Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
A/C
Central A/C
Patio
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
Listed 6 days ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 6949 Sumner St
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant community in The Meadows in Wellington, CO. This property boasts a range of modern amenities designed for comfortable living. The open floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. The kitchen is equipped with a gas range oven, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator, making meal preparation a breeze. The home also features a convenient washer/dryer hook-up and a two-car attached garage, providing ample storage space. The family room is a cozy retreat, while the separate backyard, complete with a patio and fenced-in yard, offers a private outdoor oasis. Additional features include air conditioning, a sprinkler system, and cable-ready setup. This home truly combines functionality and style, making it a must-see property.
*$2400 Base Rent
*$35 Leasing Administration & Technology Fee Monthly
*Total Rent $2435
*$60 Application Fee
*Type/Style: 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath House
*Year Built: 2016
*SQ FT: 2730
*Lease Term: App Fee $60 per person 18 yr or older
*Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
*Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook Ups
*Tenant Responsible Utilities: Gas, Electric, Water/Sewer, Trash
*Snow Removal/Landscaping: Tenant Responsibility/Sprinkler System
*Parking: 2 Car Attached Garage
*Yard: Fenced
*Recreational/Commercial Vehicle Storage: Not Allowed
*Heating/Cooling: Gas Forced Air/Central Air Conditioning
*Misc: Sprinkler System, Patio, Unfinished Basement, Storage Space, Open Floor Plan, Family Room
*Pet Policy: Up to 2 Medium Sized (50 lbs and under) Dogs, NO cats. Monthly pet rent will be assessed during the pet screening process.*HOA disclosure: Please be advised this property is located in a community with a Homeowner's Association. Tenant is responsible for obtaining covenants prior to lease signing and following all covenants upon move in.
**ALL MOVE IN'S MUST TAKE PLACE WITHIN ONE WEEK OF AVAILABILITY DATE**
**This Property is Professionally Managed by Henderson Management and Real Estate, LLC. **
*Tenants are required to provide proof of Renter's Insurance prior to renting this property.
*All applications will be processed after the non-refundable application fee is paid in full by all applicants. Applications will be processed in 1-2 business days after receiving a fully completed application. Please see our website for a description of our renter qualifications.