• Primary Photo - 6926 Hanover Pkwy #202
  • Building Photo - 6926 Hanover Pkwy #202
1/6

6926 Hanover Pkwy #202

Greenbelt, MD 20770

$2,178
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Pool
  • Refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
  • Listed 2 months ago
  • Updated 20 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 6926 Hanover Pkwy #202

$1,938 RENT - Greenbelt 1BR - Pay Utilities Directly to Us, Never Worry About High Bills Rent: $1,938/month. Utilities (gas, electric, water): Fixed $240/month paid to landlord. Cable/internet: You arrange separately. Total due to us: $2,178 every month. No surprises, no fluctuating bills. Newly renovated. Stainless kitchen. Washer dryer in unit. Balcony. Walk-in closet. Section 8 OK. Flexible move-in. 600+ credit or guarantor. Pets considered.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2178
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2178
  • Washer
  • Year Built: 1974

Pricing comparison

$449

Find similar homes