1/25
68-3883 Lua Kula St #705
Waikoloa, HI 96738
$2,675
2
Beds
2
Baths
854
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Pool
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 68-3883 Lua Kula St #705
DESCRIPTION:
2 bedroom
2 bathroom
Fully furnished
(Two living room chairs w/foot rests, not included)
Assigned parking and guest parking
Pool access
Spa Tub access
Central location to explore Waikoloa Village & Beach
Close proximity to Waikoloa town, restaurants and more!
AVAILABLE: 5/11/2026
Please CALL/TEXT Dana For additional information or to schedule a viewing.
RENTAL TERMS
Monthly Rent: $2,675.00+ GET (4.712%) $126.05 = $2801.05
Security Deposit: $2,675.00 + Pet deposit
Rent includes: Parking, Water & Sewer, Trash Services
Tenant is responsible for: Electricity, Wifi & Cable
Lease Term: 6 or 12 month lease required, with an option to renew
Up to 1 dog & 1 cat may be allowed.
$50/mo/pet additional rent + G.E.T
APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
Please ensure you can meet our application requirements BEFORE requesting a showing.
-Credit Score of 620+
-Background check
-Good landlord references: 3-5 years of residential history with contact information for references
-Sufficient Income: pay stubs, earnings statements, tax returns, bank statements or other documentation to verify your current financial situation
-Photo Identification
-There is a $25 per person (18 years or older) application fee
Visit our website to see more available rentals:
OFFERED BY
LUVA Real Estate
75-240 Nani Kailua Dr. Ste 7
Kailua Kona, HI 96740
RB-21030
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2675
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2675
Pricing comparison
At $2,675, this listing is priced $27 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Waikoloa.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Waikoloa go for $2,702
- in Hawaii County go for $2,193
- in 96738 go for $2,702