• Primary Photo - 6730 Mohawk St #5
  • Building Photo - 6730 Mohawk St #5
1/16

6730 Mohawk St #5

San Diego, CA 92115

$2,645
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! First month free! Plus $300 credit towards moving expenses. Move in for only $700!

Highlights

  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Gated entry, controlled access
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
  • Listed 10 days ago
  • Updated 9 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 6730 Mohawk St #5

Stunning downstairs unit, generous 2 bed one bath. This unit features Luxury vinyl flooring, Quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry with matte black hardware, high end appliances, in unit laundry, energy-efficient mini-split AC/heating in every room, tile accents, spacious walk-in showers with luxury rain-style shower heads, all modern comforts. Light, natural wood tones and airy finishes throughout. 1,000 security deposit OAC** Rent: $2,645.00 Water and Trash: $145.00 Total Monthly Payment: $2,790.00 By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Application Fee: 45.03
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000