1/26
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
67 Brookdale Ave #2
Newark, NJ 07106
$2,500
3
Beds
2
Baths

Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
No laundry
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 67 Brookdale Ave #2
Welcome to 67 Brookdale Ave #2 a fully renovated, oversized 3-bedroom, 2-bath second-floor unit in Newark's desirable Lower Vailsburg section that checks every box. If you've been waiting for the perfect mix of space, style, and location this is it.
Step inside and you're greeted by a bright, open-concept layout with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday living. The modern eat-in kitchen features sleek finishes and stainless steel appliances, giving it that clean, updated look tenants are searching for.
All three bedrooms are generously sized, with a true primary suite that includes its own private full bathroom a rare and highly sought-after feature in this area.
-
No laundry on site
Parking available for an additional $80/month
Shared backyard space
Conveniently located near major highways, NJ Transit, shopping, and parks making commuting and daily errands effortless.
Move-in ready and AVAILABLE ASAP units like this do NOT last.
-
Lease Requirements:
$2,500 1st Month Rent
$3,750 1.5 Month Security Deposit
$2,500 1 Month Realtor Fee
Total Due at Signing: $8,750
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3750
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Pricing comparison
At $2,500, this listing is priced $307 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Lower Vailsburg.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Lower Vailsburg go for $2,193
- in Newark go for $2,273
- in Essex County go for $2,358
- in 07106 go for $2,294