Furnished
1/40
6309 Walton Heath Pl
University Park, FL 34201
$3,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1609
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 6309 Walton Heath Pl
4 month minimum
PETS WELCOME! FULLY FURNISHED!
NEW 75" SMART TV IN LIVING ROOM AND 55" Smart TV's IN EVERY BEDROOM!
Come experience easy living in this updated villa in the charming, prestigious and luxurious University Park Country Club. The courtyard welcomes you into this open floor plan home with volume ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Beyond the foyer is the bright kitchen with granite counters and built-in table. The kitchen is open to the living room/dining room area thus providing ample space to entertain with a 75" TV! Directly beyond the living room is the partially covered, screened-in lanai where you can relax with a book while having your morning coffee. The generous sized master suite features vaulted ceilings, large window, slider doors leading to the lanai, spacious walk-in closet, double sink vanity, soaking tub and walk-in shower. In this split-plan villa the guest bedroom is located off the private hallway next to the guest bathroom and laundry area. This property also has a separate bright study/den.
Whitebridge Court is a grounds maintenance free neighborhood with its own heated community pool and a vibrant social life; conveniently located close to the Club.
The University Park Country Club offers award winning 27 holes of golf, premium tennis courts, brand new pickle ball courts, croquet, fitness center, organized social events. Enjoy brunch, lunch and dinners at the recently fully renovated Park Grill and Cafe. Trial memberships available to take advantage of these offerings. Golf DOES NOT require membership! Residents here enjoy the country club lifestyle while being only a short drive away from downtown Sarasota, UTC mall, Whole Foods, Fresh Market, beaches, museums and SRQ International Airport.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pet policy
Terms at 6309 Walton Heath Pl
First month and Security Deposit required. Cable and internet and gas INCLUDED! Water and electricity not included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,500, this listing is priced $1,668 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Bradenton.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Bradenton go for $1,832
- in Manatee County go for $1,977
- in 34201 go for $2,991