Ready for Immediate Move-In! NO CREDIT CHECK, NO BACKGROUND CHECK, NO RENTAL HISTORY CHECK! WE SPEAK SPANISH! -- Second Chance Rental!
SECOND CHANCE MOVE-IN SPECIAL! $1899 MOVE-IN, if moved in on or before this Thursday (latest possible move-in date)! Move-In special includes the refundable security deposit, admin fee and ONE WEEK FREE RENT! $85 paid per month towards refundable security! Prorated rent is due one week after move-in! 1st full month of rent is due on JUNE 1ST! (Animal fees are not included in this move-in special and are due at move-in if applicable)
5Bed/3Bath House at 67th Ave/Deer Valley Rd! RV GATE! 2nd Chance Rental -- Being rented in "As Is" condition, so sweat equity is required! Home inc 3 car garage, living room, family room, dining room, kitchen, 5 beds, 3 baths, tile/carpet flooring, ceiling fans, laundry room with w/d hookups, and a fenced-in backyard with a built-in barbecue and golf course views! Kitchen inc breakfast nook, refrigerator, electric cooktop, built-in microwave, built-in electric oven, and dishwasher! Downstairs inc living room, family room, kitchen, dining room, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom w/tub, and a laundry room. Upstairs inc 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious balcony with golf course and water views! Utilities to stay in the owner's name, billed to tenant in portal. Near The Clubs at Arrowhead Legend Course, Arrowhead Lakes, Sprouts Farmers Market, Safeway, Abrazo Arrowhead Campus, Shopping, Dining, and More!
For a Virtual Tour follow this link!
Schedule an in-person self guided tour through our website!
Animals? YES! Animal requirements can be viewed on our website!
Application Fee? $75 non-refundable Application Fee per person over 18 years old that will be occupying the premises.
Move-In Cost Sheet:
Move In Special by 5/21/2026
Due at Move In:
Refundable security deposit $1,500.00
Non refundable pet admin fee $0.00
Admin fee $399.00
Total due upon approval $1,899.00
Prorated rent due 5/28/2026
Rent $399.87
Monthly charges starting 6/1/2026
Rent $2,999.00
Air filter $40.00
Utility processing $40.00
Water or sewer fee $0.00
Pet rent $0.00
Refundable security deposit $85.00
Total each month: $3,164.00
Nonrefundable pet admin fee and pet rent apply
You will pay your utilities as well. Contact us to schedule a showing.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Air Conditioning
Attached Garage
Balcony
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pricing comparison
At $2,999, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 5 bedroom home in Arrowhead Ranch.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.