Room for rentFurnished
1/6
6201 SW 37th Way
Gainesville, FL 32608
$830
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
4120
Sqft
350
Sqft room
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Date Available: Jun 1, 2026
Lease: Non smoking .
Off street
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Central A/C
Refrigerator
Listed 5 hours ago
Updated 5 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 6201 SW 37th Way
Large suite with walk in closet. 6 month lease Can extend if needed. Golf course in back yard that can be used for walks or bike riding. Laid-back 4120 sqf home, utilities and wifi included, short drive to UF.
About housemate(s)
Professional ,clean non smoking
Housemate details
Current housemates
3 Males
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room has private bath
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 6201 SW 37th Way
Non smoking . Included.
Pricing comparison
At $830, this listing is priced $95 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Gainesville.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Gainesville go for $735
- in Alachua County go for $748
- in 32608 go for $525