1/35
6165 Chesham Dr #5
New Port Richey, FL 34653
$1,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 6165 Chesham Dr #5
This condo is immaculate! Must see the adorable 55+ community! Completely Renovated. You will love this condo being here is your dream kitchen with Updated Quartz Countertops and new stainless appliances, a wall-mounted range hood, and enough cabinets with new Vinyl waterproof flooring throughout the whole condo. Update bathrooms. This spacious 2 bed, 1-1/2 bath, open floor plan condo is absolutely move-in ready. New Washer and Dryer combination. 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES IN FRONT OF THE CONDO, and plenty of guest parking, include water, sewer, trash, and exterior building maintenance, ground maintenance plus a community clubhouse, community pool, shuffleboard, and more. This condo is close to the community pool, clubhouse, and mailboxes. Close to restaurants, Doctors, and Shopping, the post office. Schedule to see it today! Remember the condo is completely ready and looks Professionally furnished meaning all that is missing are YOU!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 40
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pet policy
Terms at 6165 Chesham Dr #5
No smoking allowed, no pets like dogs allowed, only one cat, no eviction, water is included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,500, this listing is priced $85 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in New Port Richey.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in New Port Richey go for $1,415
- in Pasco County go for $1,875
- in 34653 go for $1,531