1/21
615 Summerlea St #6
Pittsburgh, PA 15232
$2,350
1
Bed
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
Listed 3 months ago
Updated 1 hour ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 615 Summerlea St #6
This apartment is available FURNISHED & FULLY STOCKED ONLY! Flexible leasing options for leases ranging from 30 days to 24 months, rent is $2350 + electric (high speed internet, water, & gas included) is the rate for leases ending 3/5/27 or after. Inquire about shorter lease rates.
Deposit of $2350 for 6+ month leases, $1175 for shorter leases.
Our pictures of the unit are currently unfurnished. Please inquire about pictures of some of our other furnished units as an example.
High speed 1GB internet included!
Memory Foam KING Mattress (Nectar cooling memory foam) and twin size pullout sofa bed
OFF STREET PARKING DEDICATED SPACE!
24/7 guest communication
Pet Friendly
Private Entry & Self Check in w/ Smart Lock
2 HUGE Big Screen 4K Smart TVs w/ all streaming services available, including all NFL Games on NFL SUNDAY TICKET INCLUDED
Fully stocked kitchen & cooking supplies
Nespresso coffee machine and range of coffee & espresso pods
Brand new high end appliances
Free Laundry inside the unit
Workspaces in each bedroom
Fios 1GB Wifi
Soundproofing between floors
Central AC & Heat, high efficiency brand new units, with modern thermostat
Located in the heart of Shadyside, this entire building was completely gutted and put back together in December 2021. The renovations include all new plumbing, wiring, insulation, soundproofing, windows, etc... All apartments include granite kitchens with stainless appliances, hardwood floors, ceramic bathrooms, and private laundry within.
All of our properties are pet friendly for friendly pets with a two animal maximum. There are no breed or weight restrictions. We require proof of rabies vaccinations (and licenses for dogs), but we do not charge additional rent or fees for pets.
One assigned off street parking space is included for each apartment.
Smoking is not permitted in any of our properties.