Furnished
1/56
60353 Sage Stone Loop
Bend, OR 97702
$5,500
4
Beds
3
Baths
3054
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 13 hours ago
Updated 13 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 60353 Sage Stone Loop
Fully Furnished, utilities and high speed Wi-Fi included
Located in one of the most desirable areas of Bend, this beautifully furnished mid-term rental offers comfort, space, and resort-style amenities between Bend Golf & Country Club and Old Back Nine Golf Course. With over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is ideal for extended stays of 30 days or longer. Utilities and high-speed Wi-Fi are included, making your stay simple and stress-free. Residents also enjoy access to community walking paths and a seasonal community pool, perfect for enjoying the Central Oregon lifestyle.
Inside, the home features an open-concept main living area with upscale furnishings, a large TV room with a sectional leather couch and leather loveseat, gas fireplace, and Smart TV for relaxing evenings at home.
The spacious kitchen is designed for entertaining with stainless steel appliances, an oversized island with bar seating, kitchen table, and a butler's pantry leading into the formal dining room.
A private main-floor office provides an ideal work-from-home setup.
Upstairs, the expansive primary suite includes a king-size bed, dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in closet, and a connected private reading room for a peaceful retreat.
The second bedroom features a queen bed, while the additional bedrooms offer a single bed and bunk beds, providing flexibility for families or guests.
A second upstairs living area includes another Smart TV, yoga space, and light weights for in-home wellness.
The upstairs laundry room adds convenience for longer stays.
Step outside to enjoy the huge fully fenced backyard with mature trees, lawn space, outdoor gas fireplace, and private hot tub an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The three-car garage includes one dedicated bay converted into a home gym complete with a treadmill and free weights. A $75 monthly maintenance fee applies for use of the hot tub.
This exceptionally furnished home combines luxury, comfort, and location in one of Bend's premier golf course communities.
Old Mill District - 4 miles
Downtown Bend - 6 miles
Drake Park - 6 miles
Trader Joes 9 miles
Mt. Bachelor - 24 miles
Smith Rock - 31 miles
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 5500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 5500
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 60353 Sage Stone Loop
30 day minimum Fully furnished No smoking/vaping of any kind inside or outside the property Utilities included High speed wifi included.
Pricing comparison
At $5,500, this listing is priced $2,105 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Southeast Bend.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Southeast Bend go for $3,395
- in Bend go for $3,901
- in Deschutes County go for $3,198
- in 97702 go for $4,365