1/7
603 E McKenney St
Dixon, IL 61021
$920
1
Bed
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Listed 6 days ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 603 E McKenney St
Spacious 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Apartment Welcome to this bright and sunny 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit offering comfortable living in a well-maintained property. Property Features: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Spacious and sun-filled layout Comfortable living space Pet Policy: Up to 2 cats allowed No dogs permitted $30 monthly pet fee applies Utilities: Tenant responsible for electric and gas Landlord provides trash, water, and wireless internet Lease Details: Lease Start Date: June 1, 2026 Monthly Rent: $920 Security Deposit: $1,840 Move-in Requirement: First month's rent + security deposit due at signing Total Move-In Cost: $2,760 (first month's rent + security deposit) This unit offers a great balance of comfort and convenience with essential utilities included.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Administrative Fee: 0
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
Pet policy
Pet policy information isn't provided.
Pricing comparison
At $920, this listing is priced $80 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Dixon.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Dixon go for $1,000
- in Lee County go for $1,000
- in 61021 go for $1,000