• Primary Photo - 6025 Oldcastle Pl
  • Building Photo - 6025 Oldcastle Pl
1/26
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.

6025 Oldcastle Pl

Montgomery, AL 36117

$1,775
3
Beds
2
Baths
1350
Sqft

Highlights

  • Cats and small dogs allowed
  • Off street
  • Listed 2 months ago
  • Updated 10 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 6025 Oldcastle Pl

Updated 3-bed, 2 bath home with quartz countertops in the kitchen and primary bath, granite in the hall bath, and brand-new flooring throughout. Cozy wood-burning fireplace and an easy-to-maintain yard. Located two blocks from the Alabama Shakespeare Festival and near parks, with quick interstate access. Just minutes from The Shoppes at EastChase, Auburn University at Montgomery, Baptist Medical Center East, and Faulkner University. Great home on a quiet cul-de-sacschedule your showing today! Rent $1,775.00 | Required Fees $45.00 | Total Monthly Price $1,820.00 At AMP Capital City Group, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1,820.00 includes rent, plus pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $45.00/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application. Total Monthly Price: $1,820.00 Central Heat & Air None Storage Area

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
  • Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
  • Fenced yard
  • Off Street Parking
  • Utilities fee required
  • Year Built: 1986

    Pet policy

    Cats allowed
      Dogs allowed

        Pricing comparison

        $479
        At $1,775, this listing is priced $479 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Montgomery.
        Other 3 bedroom homes...