Furnished
1/21
601 Stinhurst Dr
Durham, NC 27713
$2,995
4
Beds
3
Baths
3285
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher
Listed 6 hours ago
Updated 6 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 601 Stinhurst Dr
Stunning waterfront home in a highly desirable Durham location! Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your backyard and start your mornings with coffee on the spacious back deck overlooking the water. This beautifully maintained home features a bright open floor plan with abundant natural light, elegant site-finished hardwood floors throughout the main level, and dual staircases that add both functionality and charm.
The spacious kitchen opens to the breakfast area and family room, all with relaxing lake views perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers plenty of room to unwind, along with a luxurious bathroom featuring a garden tub, separate shower, and generous closet space. Four bedrooms plus a large bonus room provide flexible space for a home office, media room, playroom, or guest area. Furniture and other personal items shown in the photos are for staging/display purposes only and are not included with the rental.
Move-in available early July 2026. Current tenants still occupy the property and are scheduled to move out by June 30th, so showings may be limited and require advance notice. Apply today!
Please note: We ONLY advertise this property on Zillow, Trulia, and HotPads. If you see this home listed on Facebook Marketplace, Craigslist, Affordable Housing sites, or similar platforms, those listings are SCAMS. We do NOT charge any application fee at our end. Please stay cautious and protect yourself from fraud.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2995
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2995
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 2 pets max
Terms at 601 Stinhurst Dr
Owner covers the HOA fees. Renters are responsible for utilities and internet service. Application Requirements: 1. Credit score of 630 or higher (Experian). 2. Minimum income of 3 times the monthly rent. 3. No prior evictions or unpaid rent. 4. Clean criminal record. 5. No smoking. 6. Up to 2 pets total allowed.
Pricing comparison
At $2,995, this listing is priced $499 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Durham.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Durham go for $2,496
- in Durham County go for $2,496
- in 27713 go for $2,252