Furnished
1/10
601 Bluebill Dr
Big Bear City, CA 92314
$3,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1576
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Wall Mounted A/C
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 24 days ago
Updated 21 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 601 Bluebill Dr
Enjoy a private backyard retreat featuring a covered gazebo, ambient string lighting, and a spacious outdoor dining area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A BBQ grill is included for easy outdoor cooking.
The house is conveniently located just minutes from Big Bear Lake, the Village, and a variety of popular restaurants, shops, and local attractions giving you both privacy and easy access to everything Big Bear has to offer.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3500
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
Terms at 601 Bluebill Dr
Enjoy mountain living in this fully furnished Big Bear home, available for 3, 6, or 12-month stays. At $3,500/month, rent includes all utilities, WiFi, and TV so you can settle in without any extra setup. The property features a spacious driveway with parking for up to 4 cars. Perfect for anyone looking for a cozy, stress-free home away from home.
Pricing comparison
At $3,500, this listing is priced $1,151 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Big Bear City.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Big Bear City go for $2,349
- in San Bernardino County go for $2,991
- in 92314 go for $2,349