• Primary Photo - 6000 Franklin Avenue
  • Building Photo - 6000 Franklin Avenue
1/32

6000 Franklin Avenue

Los Angeles, CA 90028

$1,654 - $2,095
Studio - 1
Bed
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! 6000 Franklin # 1: 2nd Month Free. Advertised Rate: 1 Month Free $1995 / 12 Months = $166.25; 1 Month Free $1995 - $166.25 = $1828.75; $1828.75 + $50 Parking = $1879.

• Covered, attached garage
  • Gated entry, controlled access, intercom
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
  • Updated 2 days ago

Apartment floor plans

MatchesStudio1 Bed
Studio
1 bath-- sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$2,095
Now
2
1 bed
1 bath650 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,654
Now
5
1 bed
1 bath700 sqft
3D Glasses Icon3D3D tour
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,879
Now
1

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 6000 Franklin Avenue

6000 Franklin is located in the heart of Franklin Village on the edge of Beachwood Canyon. Very walkable neighborhood with plenty of restaurants, coffee shops, grocery and hiking without getting in your car. Enjoy right across Gelsons, Kreation, UCB, La Vilita Cantina, La Poubelle Bistro & Bar, Birds Restaurant & Bar, The Oaks Gourmet market, Sushi Stop, Fresh Brothers pizza and so much more. This building offers studios and one bedrooms with ac, onsite laundry, management and parking. Some of the units are renovated with beautiful new kitchens, bathrooms, wood floors and appliances.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Air Conditioning
  • Assigned gated parking additional $50 a month for most units except 6A
  • Attached Garage
  • Building Application Fee: 40
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Covered Parking
  • Dishwasher
  • Electricity not included in rent