• Primary Photo - 6 Symphony Rd #1A
  • Building Photo - 6 Symphony Rd #1A
1/9

6 Symphony Rd #1A

Boston, MA 02115

$4,400
Total price
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • On-site laundry
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
  • Listed 3 months ago
  • Updated 3 months ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 6 Symphony Rd #1A

Building includes all utilities (heat, hot water and electricity). Onsite Laundry. Parking is available for rent ($200 per month). Easy access to T lines, Northeastern University, Berklee College of Music and other area schools, shops, restaurants and parks. Professionally managed building. Transportation Bus: 43 Tremont St @ Douglas Pk (0.39 mi) Bus: 47 Ruggles (0.44 mi) Subway: Orange Line Massachusetts Avenue (0.20 mi) Bus: 39 Huntington Ave @ Gainsborough St (0.09 mi) Rail: Providence/Stoughton Line Ruggles (0.43 mi) Tram: E Symphony (0.12 mi) Bus: 1 Massachusetts Ave opp Christian Science Ctr (0.13 mi) Bus: 55 Ipswich St @ Boylston St (0.32 mi) Bus: 57 Dalton St @ Belvidere St (0.30 mi) Bus: 9 Huntington Ave @ Ring Rd (0.51 mi) Tram: C Hynes Convention Center (0.36 mi) Tram: B Kenmore (0.59 mi)

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Application Fee: 30
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4400
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4400

Pricing comparison

$506
At $4,400, this listing is priced $506 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Fenway.
Other 2 bedroom homes...