1/86
5704 E Aire Libre Ave #2051
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
$2,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
544
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 year ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 5704 E Aire Libre Ave #2051
Available Again Starting 7/1/26! Jan - April: $3,000/mth; May-Sept: $2,000/mth; Oct-Dec: $2,500/mth; Luxury Vacation Rental in the Highly Desirable North Scottsdale Neighborhood of 85254! Minutes from the Mayo Clinic, Desert Ridge, Scottsdale Quarter, Kierland, shopping, dining & more! Completely remodeled and everything inside the home is brand new! Includes high-end furnishings, towels, linens, plates, coffee maker, in-unit washer/dryer, utensils, brand new flat screen TVs & more! Keyless front door entry, ring doorbell & smart thermostat. Shaded South facing patio. 1 Covered Parking Spot with guest parking available. Community Pool! All utilities minus electricity included. Whether you're a young professional, needing temporary housing or just need a vacation, this home is perfect for you!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Administrative Fee: 60
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 5704 E Aire Libre Ave #2051
Home cannot be subleased; No smoking in the home; Rental rates vary depending on length of term and month of the year. Owner is a licensed Realtor in Arizona. No showings allowed while occupied; Low Season: $2,000 - High Season: $3,000; All utilities minus electricity included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,000, this listing is priced $39 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Scottsdale.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Scottsdale go for $1,961
- in Maricopa County go for $1,504
- in 85254 go for $2,222