Room for rentFurnished
1/22
56 Sevier St
Asheville, NC 28804
$2,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
1662
Sqft
800
Sqft room
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Furnished summer rental. Flexible lease terms after that.
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 3 hours ago
Updated 3 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 56 Sevier St
Beautiful fully furnished North Asheville home available for rent. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms.
Located in one of Asheville's most desirable areas near UNCA, this peaceful, light-filled home offers a rare blend of convenience, privacy, and natural beauty. Walk to the Botanical Gardens, the UNCA tailgate market, coffee shops, and nearby trails while still feeling tucked away in a quiet sanctuary setting.
The home features wraparound porches, a bamboo forest, wooded privacy, a stream running through the yard, and an outdoor patio with a fire pit. The atmosphere is calm, grounded, and deeply restorative.
Upstairs includes two spacious bedrooms that do not share walls, a full bathroom, and a large open living space perfect for yoga, working from home, reading, creative projects, or relaxing.
One bedroom features east- and south-facing windows and a full-size bed. The second bedroom has north- and east-facing windows and a king-size bed. The upstairs living room receives beautiful natural light throughout the day.
Downstairs includes a warm and welcoming kitchen, dining area with handcrafted breakfast bar, shared living room, and a private bedroom suite with its own entrance and porch overlooking the woods.
Additional features:
Fully furnished
Washer/dryer
Fast access to downtown Asheville and North Asheville amenities
Quiet residential setting
Ample outdoor space
Ideal for professionals, creatives, remote workers, or anyone seeking a peaceful home environment
No smoking or vaping.
Pets considered on a case-by-case basis.
Please reach out with a little about yourself, desired rental timeline, and any questions.
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2750
Pet policy
Terms at 56 Sevier St
Furnished summer rental. Flexible lease terms after that. Water included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,850, this listing is priced $1,741 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Asheville.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Asheville go for $1,109
- in Buncombe County go for $1,109