• Primary Photo - 5478 Mary Lane Dr
  • Building Photo - 5478 Mary Lane Dr
1/50

5478 Mary Lane Dr

San Diego, CA 92115

$8,200
8
Beds
4
Baths
2760
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered byZillow Logo
Special offer! Individual Leases ok. International Students ok

Highlights

  • Cats allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Off street
  • Listed 14 days ago
  • Updated 8 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 5478 Mary Lane Dr

This home is Located right across the street from SDSU on the corner of 55th and Montezuma. Across the street from Soccer fields and University Towers. MAX 10 PEOPLE $$8500- Normally rents for $10,500 - reduced $2k Great Deal for across campus. Tons of parking! 8 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms: LAYOUT: 1 Master bedroom w/ own Bathroom- downstairs - great for 2/3 people 4 Large bedrooms and 2 additional bathrooms - Downstairs 3 Large Bedrooms and 1 bathroom w/ double sinks - Upstairs A perfect mix. New Flooring in 2024 Updated Bathrooms (not pictured) 2023 Kitchen Remodeled in 2023 This home is rarely available. This is a MUST see! Appliances include 3 STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATORS, microwave and washer/dryer and dishwasher and HDTV. INQUIRE ABOUT INDIVIDUAL LEASES AND PARTIAL FURNISHING ITEMS INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS WELCOME- WILL PROVIDE BEDS & DESK (tenant provides own linens) $1200 Regular size room / $1400 for the master. TONS OF PARKING This property featured by Skahill Real Estate Inc DRE # 01527766 Text or Email only

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 8200
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 8200
  • Turf Backyard
  • Walking Distance 2 SDSU
  • Washer
  • Water not included in rent

Pet policy

Cats allowed
  • 1 pet max

Terms at 5478 Mary Lane Dr

NO SMOKING OWNER PAYS FOR TRASH/RECYCLE TENANT PAYS FOR SDG&E, WATER & CABLE/INTERNET, Area B permits for street parking, 6 off street parking spaces LEASE IS 8/7/2026 to 7/31/2027 Co-signer required if 21 and under. 9 people for $8500.00.