1/22
This pad was taken off the market on 05/15/26.
547 Marsh St #B
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
$3,200
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 18 days ago
Updated 10 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 547 Marsh St #B
1905
Beautiful historic home just steps from downtown San Luis Obispo. This upstairs apartment offers over 800 square feet of bright, spacious living, featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
Recently updated, the unit includes built-ins, an upgraded kitchen, 2nd bedroom is a unique loft space accessible by stairs. Enjoy a private entrance and a charming outdoor area with lovely city views, along with access to a shared garden.
The apartment is located within a Victorian home; the lower level is occupied by other tenants. Large shared backyard. Onsite Parking available.
Lease Details:
12-month lease required
Some Utilities included
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3200
Pet policy
Terms at 547 Marsh St #B
Lease Details: 12-month lease required Some Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,200, this listing is priced $577 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in San Luis Obispo.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in San Luis Obispo go for $2,623
- in San Luis Obispo County go for $2,500
- in 93401 go for $2,689