Furnished
1/19
546 Howard Ave
Biloxi, MS 39530
$3,250
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1812
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 8 days ago
Updated 22 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 546 Howard Ave
Looking for the perfect furnished home within walking distance to downtown Biloxi, the Casino's and the Beach? Furnished with Utilities included! Your total out of pocket expense is $3250, no worries about hook ups or utility deposits! So much to do thats so close! This newly constructed fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath house offers comfort, style, and convenience! It has a spacious living room and kitchen with high ceilings, large windows and large front porch. It boasts a Modern kitchen with appliances, e.g., stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, gas stove and oven, large side by side refrigerator and separate built in ice maker. You'll love the cozy bedrooms with ample closet space. Included in a large walk in shower in the main bath along with dual sinks. Upstairs bathroom has a large bathtub to soak your day away! For your convenience a washer and dryer is included. Heat and air are separate units up and downstairs for individual comfort. You'll feel safe in this newly built Gold Standard Fortified home that is built to withstand adverse weather events and the safety of a security system. You are only blocks away from the Kroc Recreation center to work out, swim, play basketball plus many classes with very low monthly fees. We will gladly accept Military BAH and do the paperwork!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3250
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3250
Pet policy
Terms at 546 Howard Ave
Electric ($200mo. max), gas, WIFI, Water, and trash included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,250, this listing is priced $1,244 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in East Biloxi.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in East Biloxi go for $2,006
- in Biloxi go for $1,451
- in Harrison County go for $1,548
- in 39530 go for $2,006