• Primary Photo - 545 Valley View Dr #B
  • Building Photo - 545 Valley View Dr #B
1/26
This pad was taken off the market on 05/10/26.

545 Valley View Dr #B

Fontana, WI 53125

$1,150
1
Bed
1
Bath
850

• Refrigerator
  • Listed 4 months ago
  • Updated 6 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 545 Valley View Dr #B

1- Bedroom Large apartment, Location! LOCATION ! large Family room, Large Eat inn Kitchen, Nicely updated, Bathroom , Large covered Terrace, Floors all new ,.. come see it. Overlooking downtown Fontana, Wisconsin. Easy to love and in a quiet location, only 2 units in the building. Best qualities walk to Lake, Fontana beach, park, restaurants, coffee shops. Offers a nice outdoor covered roof deck, reserved private 1- parking, in-building laundry, and a eat in kitchen! Located above a trendy home furnishings store Lake Home Living. Across from the luxurious Abbey Resort and Avani Spa. Lake Life ... NOTE: -Rent rated on maximum of 2 people. -All Utilities + Laundry + 1 Parking ARE ADDITIONAL $500. And Due with the rent together. Best to call or Text for more details

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1650
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1650

Dogs allowed
  • 1 pet max

Terms at 545 Valley View Dr #B

Gas, water, garbage, electric, 1- reserved parking space... paid for by landlord & Fairly prorated for 1- 2 adults. The pro- rate is $500. total and is due with the Rent together, as a total of $1,650. Saving a lot in taxes along.

Pricing comparison

At $1,150, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Fontana.
Other 1 bedroom homes...