• Primary Photo - 530 E 81st St
  • Building Photo - 530 E 81st St
1/9

530 E 81st St

Shreveport, LA 71106

$800
3
Beds
1
Bath
1298
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Listed 12 days ago
  • Updated 17 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 530 E 81st St

Cute updated home conveniently located near Line Avenue, Parks and Recreation. Corner lot. 3BD/1BA Available NOW. Bring your own appliances. Rent $800.00 | Required Fees $104.95 | Total Monthly Price $904.95 At Open Door Realty Group, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $904.95 includes rent, plus high speed internet, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $39.95, plus $65.00 for group rate internet/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application. This home comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at an exclusive group rate of $65.00, and includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help get you connected at move-in. We Also provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs as required. Total Monthly Price*: $904.95 Qualifications: - 550 Credit Score minimum each Financially Responsible applicant, -All occupants over 18 must complete application. -Income 2.5x rent amount (combined income) -Acceptable - Background check, rental verification required -No Bankruptcies. **Smoke Free Property $ 800.00 Rent $ 800.00 Deposit

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 800
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 800
  • Utilities fee required