Available July 10th
This is a gorgeous newer 4 bedroom home in Timnath, just outside of Fort Collins. Close to I-25, Walmart, Costco and more!
Some of the features include a wonderful spacious open floor plan, huge kitchen island, gas range, unfinished basement, covered patio, incredible master suite and much much more. Must See!
Apply for this property by clicking the following link:
TOTAL CHARGE: $3,135.00/MONTH (Plus utilities and Insurance)
Monthly Charges Breakdown:
Rent: $3,100.00
Pet Charge: $35.00
Renter's Insurance: The pricing does not include the mandatory renter's insurance, the price of which varies by what carrier the tenant selects.
Plus utilities
One time move in charges:
Security deposit: $3,100 (typically equivalent to one month rent depending on score on screening)
Additional deposit for pet (if applicable): $300
Dog Negotiable ($35 fee per month)
Application fees: $35
Portable Screening Reports: Pursuant to Colorado law you have the right to provide a Portable Screening Report as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5) Colorado Revised Statutes, and if you do so we are not permitted to charge you an application fee or a fee for us to access the Portable Screening Report.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Amazing walk-in shower
Basement
Beautiful brand new home
Bonus room
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3100
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3100
Pricing comparison
At $3,100, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Timnath.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.
Legal info
Applicant has the right to provide Stegner Property Management, LLC with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) as defined in §38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Stegner Property Management, LLC with a PTSR, Stegner Property Management, LLC is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Stegner Property Management, LLC to access or use the PTSR. Stegner Property Management, LLC may limit acceptance of PTSRs to those that are not more than 30 days old. Confirm PTSR requirements directly with Stegner Property Management, LLC.