1/18
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
5249 Cherrywood Ln
Johnstown, CO 80534
$2,885
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2100
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 27 days ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 5249 Cherrywood Ln
Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in Johnstown. This beautiful house features an unfinished basement (perfect for storage), and an additional space that would make a great at-home gym, office, or playroom. The kitchen boasts a convenient island for meal prep and entertaining. The well-maintained backyard is ideal for outdoor activities or just relaxing in the fresh Colorado air. With an oversized 2-car attached garage and central A/C, you don't want to miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely house your new home!
Don't wait- Apply now!
** In-person showings will only be offered to people that have been approved to sign a
lease. **
Reduce your move-in costs! Ask a leasing agent about our Security Deposit Alternative.
Pet Policy: A maximum of 2 pets may be accepted. Additional Charges Apply.
With or without an animal, all applicants are required to fill out a pet profile at PetScreening.
Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities.
Cost Breakdown:
- Rental Rate: $2,850/mo.
- Resident Assurance Package: $35.00/mo.
- Total: $2,885/mo.
**Applicants have a right to provide RPM of the Rockies with a Portable Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If Applicant provides RPM of the Rockies with a PTSR, RPM of the Rockies is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for RPM of the Rockies to access or use the PTSR.**
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Basement
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2850
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2850
Pricing comparison
At $2,885, this listing is priced $470 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Johnstown.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Johnstown go for $3,355
- in Larimer County go for $2,466
- in 80534 go for $3,394