521 W. VINYARD
SEC DEP: $1,495.00 **HUD ACCEPTED**
RENT $345.00 WEEKLY $690.00 BI-WEEKLY $1,495.00 MONTHLY
3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATHROOM, 2-STORY HOUSE. LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN HAS A BRICK BACKSPLASH, AND A BUILT-IN CORNER CABINET IN THE DINING AREA. AN ELECTRIC STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR ARE PROVIDED. BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE A BATHTUB AND SHOWER COMBO. MASTER SUITE WITH LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. BONUS ROOM UPSTAIRS. UTILITY ROOM WITH WASHER AND DRYER HOOK-UP. CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING. FRONT DECK. LARGE PARTIALLY FENCED IN YARD. TENANT PAYS FOR ALL UTILITIES. TENANT TO MAINTAIN LAWNCARE. PETS MAY BE NEGOITABLE WITH OWNER'S APPROVAL & A $300.00 PET DEPOSIT PER PET & $25.00 PET FEE PER MONTH, PER PET, 2 PET MAX. RENTER'S INSURANCE REQUIRED AT TENANT COST.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Air Conditioning
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1495
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1495
Pricing comparison
$280
At $1,495, this listing is priced $280 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Anderson.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.