• Primary Photo - 5200 Ecker Pl #4
  • Building Photo - 5200 Ecker Pl #4
1/7

5200 Ecker Pl #4

Coloma, MI 49038

$1,300
2
Beds
1
Bath
1000
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Small Dogs Allowed
  • Washer/dryer hookups
  • Wall Mounted A/C
  • Covered
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 17 hours ago
  • Updated 17 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 5200 Ecker Pl #4

Fully furnished unit Enjoy a comfortable, move-in ready space with high-speed internet included and convenient parking for two vehicles. Renovated upper apartment. Freshly painted, keypad entry, fully furnished with washer and dryer. Located directly off of Blue Star HWY, nestled right in between Saint Joseph and South Haven. Closest beach is 0.6 miles away. Palisades Power Plant is 7 miles North about a 12 minute drive.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1950
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1950

Dogs allowed

    Terms at 5200 Ecker Pl #4

    Before applying please review the qualifications below to ensure this home is a good fit before submitting an application. Utilities & Responsibilities Tenant responsible for electric through Indiana Michigan Power Owner covers weekly trash pickup, water, and lawn care Occupancy & Parking Maximum of 2 occupants (Upper Unit) Covered carport fits 1 vehicle Driveway parking for 1 additional vehicle Maximum of 2 vehicles allowed Pet & Smoking Policy One small pet allowed with breed approval No smoking Application Requirements Qualified applicants should: Have a credit score of approximately 650 or higher Provide income verification of at least $3900/month Pass a background check Application fee: $30 per adult. Applications are not denied based solely on credit score. Income, rental history, and background are all considered as part of the approval process. Electronic ACH payment required for monthly rent payments. Move in cost: First months rent $1300 Security deposit $1950 Nonrefundable cleaning fee $400 Total= $3650.

    Pricing comparison

    At $1,300, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Coloma.
    Other 2 bedroom homes...