Furnished
1/16
515 1st Ave E
Bradenton, FL 34208
$2,275
2
Beds
2
Baths
1204
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 7 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 515 1st Ave E
All inclusive
This is a bright and airy home 2/2 home. The interiors has been recently remodeled with nothing else needing to be done, except move-in. It's just around the corner to the New Riverwalk which is walking distance from downtown shops and restaurants via foot or bicycle. For your enjoyment Mattisons Waterfront Restaurant is three blocks away next to Manatee Hospital. This is a secure home in a safe neighborhood. It has plenty of natural light and a great location to everything. You can walk to several healthcare facilities. It has the following just to name a few: Full Kitchen with washer and dryer in unit. 3 smart TV on the property. Master bath has a shower and jacuzzi, second bath has a shower. Mini split AC system allows you to adjust your temperature in each room. Smoke/carbon monoxide detector for your safety. The property offers outdoor furniture and a Michael Phelps Hot TUB (8w x 15w x 6d) which you have the options to heat or no heat like a swimming pool. There is outside seating and BBQ grill, perfect for you to enjoy and entertain. Located in the a absolute heart of convenience, with hospitals, restaurants, and shops nearby, this premium location is surrounded by all the amenities you can ask for. 30 mins to downtown St. Pete and SRQ, also St Pete and AMI beaches. 1.8 miles to Robinson Preserve. 1.6 miles to Red Bard Flea Market. 10.5 miles to sarasota Bradenton International Airport.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2700
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2700
Pet policy
Terms at 515 1st Ave E
All inclusive.
Pricing comparison
At $2,275, this listing is priced $440 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Bradenton.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Bradenton go for $1,835
- in Manatee County go for $1,978
- in 34208 go for $1,723