• Unit Photo - 5116 Twitty St #A
  • Unit Photo - 5116 Twitty St #A
1/10

5116 Twitty St #A

Charleston, SC 29406

$1,985
4
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Patio
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 3 months ago
  • Updated 22 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 5116 Twitty St #A

SECTION 8 Accepted Updated four-bedroom, two-bathroom unit. This unit is one of three separate apartments on the property. Washer/Dryer Hookups. Unit A sits in the front with ample parking. Close to amenities, bus line and freeway. Unit A rent is $1985 a month with a $1985 deposit (may be split into two payments of $992.50 paid over two months). Property consisting of three separate units. Large gravel parking area on a quiet street. Easy access to amenities, bus line and freeway.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1985
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1985
    • Laminate Counter Tops

      Terms at 5116 Twitty St #A

      12-month.

      Find similar homes