Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the heart of Scottsdale offering comfort, convenience, and an incredible outdoor lifestyle. This inviting property is perfectly located with easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, the airport, and major freeways, all while being situated in an area known for minimal traffic and excellent accessibility.
Inside, you'll find generous living spaces and comfortable sleeping accommodations upstairs, including two oversized king-size primary bedrooms that provide the perfect retreat for rest and relaxation.
Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a heated capable swimming pool, hot tub, cozy fire pit, and a fully fenced yard for added privacy. The expansive patio creates the ideal setting for quality family time, entertaining guests, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying beautiful Arizona evenings.
This is a rare opportunity to enjoy resort-style living in one of Scottsdale's most desirable areas. Come see this exceptional home and make it your next residence.
Tenant is responsible for pool maintenance, landscaping, and utilities during the lease term. A total deposit of $4,000 is required, of which $3,700 is refundable upon satisfactory move-out and $300 is non-refundable for administrative fees. No smoking and no pets are permitted.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4000
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4000
No dogs allowed
Terms at 5101 E Grandview Rd
We are offering a 15-18 month lease term for added stability and peace of mind. First month's rent and security deposit are required at lease signing. All utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. This is a non-smoking, no-pets home. Tenants are responsible for maintaining professional weekly pool maintenance and bi-weekly landscaping maintenance to keep the yard, plants and trees healthy. The Landlord is responsible for the watering irrigation system maintenance. We look forward to partnering with you to ensure the home is well cared for and offers long term comfort for you and your family.
Pricing comparison
$1,479
At $4,000, this listing is priced $1,479 cheaper than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Scottsdale.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.