1/11
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
507 S 3rd St #4
Selah, WA 98942
$1,025
1
Bed
1
Bath
450

Refrigerator
Listed 24 days ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 507 S 3rd St #4
This lower-level gem is serving comfort, practicality, and just enough charm to make you want to cancel your weekend plans and stay home.
Lease Options:
12-Month Lease: $1025.00/mo
Month to Month Lease: $1,105.00/mo (6 month minimum required)
Inside the Apartment
Because basic is boring:
Air Conditioning + Electric Heat (no sweating, no freezing just vibes)
Fridge/Freezer + Stove/Oven (chef's kitchen or elite snack station)
Garbage Disposal (because we're not dealing with sink drama)
Tub/Shower Combo (spa day or speed run your call)
Ample Storage (for all your "I might need this someday" items)
Keyless Entry (keys are so last season)
Funds To Secure Home:
Holding Deposit: $255.00
Applied to the security deposit at move-in
Security Deposit: $725.00
Non-Refundable Fee: $300.00
Community Perks
The little things that make a big difference:
Laundry On-Site (because hauling baskets across town is not the vibe)
Off-Street Parking (no nightly scavenger hunts)
Private Balconies and/or Patios (coffee, fresh air, main character moments)
Shared Lawn + Outside Picnic Area (sunshine included, free of charge)
Online Payments (click, done, move on with your life)
24-Hour EMERGENCY Maintenance Team (we've got you covered always)
Pet Policy
We know pets are family and they're welcome here! (All pets must be authorized prior to move-in.)
Cats & Dogs
Maximum of 2 pets per home
$30 monthly pet rent (per pet)
$350 nonrefundable pet fee
$150 pet deposit (per pet)
Caged & Dry Aquarium Pets
No monthly pet rent
$125 nonrefundable pet fee
$125 pet deposit (per animal)
Guidelines:
1 cage or aquarium (10-gallon max) per bedroom
Hamsters, gerbils, guinea pigs, birds, etc. (must be authorized prior to move-in)
Reptiles allowed, but heat lamps are prohibited (must be authorized prior to move-in)
Rabbits, ferrets, and similar animals are not permitted
To view our full pet policy; please visit our Graf Investments website for additional information!
Location = Chef's Kiss
Right where you want to be:
Close to grocery stores
Near restaurants + coffee stops
Close to the pool & park
Easy access to all the best Selah spots
Utilities:
Water, Sewer, and Garbage: Billed monthly to Resident(s) based on occupancy and usage