1/1
This pad was taken off the market on 05/18/26.
5047 Hampshire Ave
Memphis, TN 38117
$2,100
4
Beds
2
Baths
1880
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Covered
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 15 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 5047 Hampshire Ave
This house has 4 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms. There is a huge shed with 3 different sections. There is an added den and also a living room/dining room combo. Large mudroom. Master bedroom is very roomy! Beautiful yard that includes lawn servicing. Great neighbors on a quiet street. Close proximity to so many restaurants and shopping. A short stroll away from Memphis Italian Fest!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Administrative Fee: 55
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pet policy
Terms at 5047 Hampshire Ave
Renter pays MLGW. No pets. Lawn service included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,100, this listing is priced $544 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire go for $1,556
- in Memphis go for $1,448
- in Shelby County go for $1,556
- in 38117 go for $1,694