1/21
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
503 Dancing Fox Rd #B
Decatur, GA 30032
$1,550
1
Bed
1
Bath
725

Refrigerator
Listed 22 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 503 Dancing Fox Rd #B
1br/1ba on 5-acre organic farm with pond view. Utilities Included!
Ground floor 1br/1ba apartment in 3-story town home with separate/private entrance, central heat/air, tile floors, gas stove, and shaded patio right on the edge of a beautiful half-acre pond.
Gated community with access to shared resources including 21-acre property with forest, certified organic farm, pond, creek, playground, play field.
Access to shared common house/community event facility with commercial kitchen, large dining area, on-site laundry, media room, workout room, crafts room, classroom, and (for a small cleaning fee) access to two guest rooms for hosting visits from out-of-town family and friends.
Self-managed co-housing community with 27-year history and core values of affordability, consensus, diversity, sustainability, and visitability (East Lake Commons).
Excellent in-town location with easy access to Emory, GSU, Agnes Scott, and CDC. Short walk to Publix; short drive to the shops of East Atlanta Village, Kirkwood, Oakhurst, and Decatur.
On-site owner/manager. Need non-smoker with strong credit history/references. No pets preferred, but one small, vetted pet could be considered with extra deposit.
$1,550/month includes water, power, gas, and internet. One month deposit required. Read Less
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Access to Shared Common House
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1550
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1550
Pet policy
Terms at 503 Dancing Fox Rd #B
$1,550/month includes water, power, gas, and internet. One month deposit required. Read Less.
Pricing comparison
At $1,550, this listing is priced $154 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Decatur.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Decatur go for $1,396
- in Dekalb County go for $1,550
- in 30032 go for $1,000