Furnished
1/27
5010 E South Regency Cir
Tucson, AZ 85711
$3,199
3
Beds
3
Baths
2136
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher
Listed 8 months ago
Updated 6 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 5010 E South Regency Cir
Furnished 3BR/3BA Home in Central Tucson Near UofA & Banner/TMC:
Spacious, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in central Tucson, perfectly located near the University of Arizona, Banner University Medical Center, Tucson Medical Center, and St. Joseph's Hospital. Ideal for long-term tenants, medical professionals, students, faculty, or families relocating.
Lease & Pricing:
-Advertised price is for a 12-month furnished lease
-Shorter-term leases or corporate stays are welcome; please contact for pricing
Property Features:
-Three bright, spacious bedrooms with quality linens and comfortable beds
-Three modern bathrooms stocked with essentials and towels
-Fully equipped kitchen with full-size appliances, cookware, and dining essentials
-Open living and dining area with modern decor
-Dedicated workspace with fast Wi-Fi, ideal for remote work
-In-unit washer and dryer
-Free private garage parking
-Safe, family-friendly neighborhood near groceries, restaurants, and downtown
Nearby Highlights:
- 6 min to St. Joseph's Hospital
- 8 min to Tucson Medical Center (TMC)
- 14 min to Banner University Medical Center
-15 min to University of Arizona (UofA) campus
- Quick access to major roads, shops, cafes, and restaurants
Why This Home Works for Long & Short Stays:
This furnished Tucson rental is move-in ready, comfortable, and convenient. Perfect for traveling nurses, medical staff, UofA students, families relocating, or professionals needing temporary housing. While the advertised rate is for a 12-month lease, shorter-term stays are possible, just reach out to discuss pricing and availability.
Additional Info:
- Community pool available seasonally (not heated in winter)
- Pets considered upon request (subject to approval)
This central Tucson 3-bedroom home combines comfort, convenience, and modern amenities. Contact today to schedule a viewing or inquire about shorter-term lease options.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3199
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3199
Pet policy
Terms at 5010 E South Regency Cir
-Owner pays for HOA and wifi -For long term stays, utilities are not included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,199, this listing is priced $1,451 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Tucson.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Tucson go for $1,748
- in Pima County go for $1,797
- in 85711 go for $1,448