Furnished
1/8
5000 SW 8th St
Des Moines, IA 50315
$1,900
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 13 days ago
Updated 13 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 5000 SW 8th St
Fully Furnished! Month to Month Rental! All utilities are included! 3 bedroom/ 1 bath. Washer and dryer included in the home. Large backyard.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 2 pets max
Terms at 5000 SW 8th St
Month to Month Rental Available! Fully Furnished! All utilities covered by landlord, including wifi!
Pricing comparison
At $1,900, this listing is priced $905 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Fort Des Moines.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Fort Des Moines go for $995
- in Des Moines go for $1,348
- in Polk County go for $1,610
- in 50315 go for $1,348