Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs condo located in the guard-gated Bella Vita community in Las Vegas, Nevada.
This residence offers a bright and functional layout with a comfortable blend of carpet and laminate flooring throughout. The home features brand new carpet and pad along with fresh interior paint, creating a clean and updated living environment.
The kitchen comes fully equipped with refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, and an included washer and dryer, providing everything needed for convenient everyday living.
As an all-electric unit, the home offers efficient energy use while maintaining a practical layout designed for comfortable and low-maintenance living.
Located inside the Bella Vita guard-gated community, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and major commuter routes throughout the Las Vegas Valley.
RENT & MOVE-IN COSTS:
Base Rent (12-Month Term): $1,213.05 per month
Mandatory RBP Package: $36.95 per month
Security Deposit: $1,550.00
TOTAL PERIODIC FIXED RENT: $1,250.00 per month
(Base Rent + Mandatory RBP Package)
There are no additional monthly HOA or amenity fees.
Security deposit listed reflects the standard deposit assuming applicants meet standard qualification criteria. Security deposits may vary based on applicant qualifications.
RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE (RBP):
Enrollment in the base Resident Benefit Package is a mandatory lease requirement for all approved residents.
Residents who would like to take advantage of additional package benefits, such as positive on-time rent credit reporting, expanded rewards, and additional resident services, are encouraged to notify management during the application process if they wish to select an upgraded tier.
If no upgrade request is submitted, residents will automatically be enrolled in the mandatory base package at lease signing.
KEY FEATURES:
1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom
Upstairs condo unit
Bright open layout
Carpet and laminate flooring
Brand new carpet and pad
Freshly painted interior
Fully equipped kitchen
Washer and dryer included
Refrigerator, oven, and dishwasher included
All-electric unit
Guard-gated community with on-site security
COMMUNITY & LOCATION BENEFITS:
Located in the Bella Vita community in Las Vegas, residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities and convenient proximity to destinations across the Las Vegas Valley.
Guard-gated entry with on-site security
Convenient access to shopping and dining
Easy access to major commuter routes
Close to recreation, entertainment, and daily conveniences throughout Las Vegas