• Primary Photo - 4908 Chicago Ave #1
  • Building Photo - 4908 Chicago Ave #1
1/10

4908 Chicago Ave #1

Minneapolis, MN 55417

$2,055
2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • On-site laundry
  • Central A/C
  • Attached garage
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator
  • Listed 1 month ago
  • Updated 7 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 4908 Chicago Ave #1

ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $2,080.99 Base Rent: $2055/ month Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99/month Located right in the heart of South Minneapolis, this home sits just steps away from local favorites like Sovereign Grounds coffee and the Parkway Theater. You are a short walk from the walking trails around Minnehaha Creek and the year-round greenery at Tangletown Gardens. Inside, the main floor features original hardwood floors and classic built-in shelving that adds character without the clutter. Natural light fills every room thanks to an abundance of windows. The kitchen keeps things practical and social with a unique built-in bench and table set that saves space and serves as a natural gathering spot. The monthly rent is set at $1,955, a price that includes a $100 monthly credit for tenants who handle the lawn care and snow removal. This arrangement offers a straightforward way to keep housing costs down while maintaining the property's curb appeal throughout the seasons. It is a solid setup for anyone who prefers a hands-on approach to their living space in a great South Minneapolis location. Pet Policy: Dogs and Cats Welcome! To simplify pet verification and ensure policy clarity, we use PetScreening, a third-party service. All applicants with pets must complete this screening. Full animal policy details are available on our website. Breed restrictions apply. $400 Non-refundable, for first pet, $250 for each additional pet. Monthly Pet fee ranges from $30-$80, per pet, per month. *Inapplicable to assistance animals. Resident Benefits Package: Elevate your living experience! Every PURE home includes our Resident Benefits Package ranging from $25.99 - $49.99 and may include perks such as on demand pest control, liability insurance, credit building, and much more! Security Deposit Information: Pay the traditional security deposit amount, or reduce your move-in costs with our security deposit Waiver Program. Eligible applicants can replace the traditional deposit with an affordable monthly fee. While you remain responsible for any damages, this program offers substantial upfront savings! Parking: Garage Included and on street parking available Appliances: Refrigerator, Range,Microwave, Washer & Dryer Shared Utilities: Tenant pays Electric, Snow & Lawn Services. Landlord Pays Gas, heat, Water, Sewer, Trash Moving in just got easier! Enjoy PURE Utility Concierge services at no extra cost, making your transition smooth and simple. One-Time Non-Optional Non Refundable fees: Pet Fee, if applicable. $100 move in fee.