Furnished
1/44
48910 Phlox Pl
Palm Desert, CA 92260
$8,750
3
Beds
3
Baths
1900
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage, off street
Listed 1 year ago
Updated 13 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 48910 Phlox Pl
Luxury living in gated private IRONWOOD COUNTRY CLUB.
The patio overlooks the green area with mountain views, and the pool is just a few steps away. Floor to ceiling windows in the home's living areas bring the desert's natural allure inside to the heart of the home.
This 3-bedroom, 3-bath, 2-story home has two bedrooms upstairs (with two King-sized beds in each) and one bedroom downstairs (with one King-sized bed) - with a total of 5 King-sized beds.
There are three dining areas - a cafe table and bar seating, both off the kitchen, and a dining table for 6.
There are separate patios, one is just outside of the downstairs bedroom with comfortable seating and a chiminea. The second patio is covered and is the perfect spot to BBQ or relax by the firepit and enjoy the views.
Located in the most desirable area of the desert, South Palm Desert, Ironwood Country Club is a 24-hour guard-gated community with community pools throughout. Ironwood Country Club is in close proximity to an array of restaurants, upscale shopping and a renowned art scene on famed El Paseo, the "Rodeo Drive of the Desert."
When you rent with Desert Dwelling, you can expect to arrive at a property that is clean and well-maintained, both inside and out. Your kitchen will be fully-stocked with an extensive list of small appliances, cookware, dinnerware and utensils. We provide a starter kit of consumables for your stay, which includes: paper towels, trash bags, dish soap, hand soap, toilet paper, shampoo, conditioner and body soap. This list is only intended as a starter kit; if you run out of consumables, then you must purchase additional items yourself.
We also provide body towels and pool towels for the occupancy of the home, plus hand towels and wash towels.
PROUDLY PRESENTED BY DESERT DWELLING LUXURY CONCIERGE
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2000
Pet policy
Terms at 48910 Phlox Pl
Wifi and cable included!
Pricing comparison
At $8,750, this listing is priced $5,149 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Palm Desert.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Palm Desert go for $3,601
- in Riverside County go for $3,253
- in 92260 go for $4,510