1/31
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
4820 Scheel Rd #31
Knoxville, TN 37912
$1,145
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
970
Sqft

Special offer! 550 to 679 FICO: Pay no rent until 06/01/26.
680 to 799 FICO: Pay no rent until 06/01/26 + 1/2 off 1st month of renewal.
No rent until June 1st, 2026!
RENT SPECIAL: This unit is $1,245/month for the first year (normally $1,345). $100 monthly discount applied for 12 months. Offer expires 05/31/2026.
800 to 900 FICO: Pay no rent until 06/01/26 + 1st month of renewal free.
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 13 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4820 Scheel Rd #31
Professionally managed by Brun Property Management LLC.
RENT SPECIAL: This unit is $1,145/month for the first year (normally $1,345). $200 monthly discount applied for 12 months. Offer expires 05/31/2026.
Discover this two-bedroom, 1.5-bath, two-story corner townhouse in Knoxville featuring new carpet and fresh paint throughout. The eat-in kitchen comes with a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and ample storage, while washer/dryer hookups add convenience. Central air and heat, blinds, front and back doors, and a back patio extend living options. The unit allows up to two vehicles (no guest parking on premises). Tenants are responsible for electric, water, and sewer to KUB. Local schools: Inskip Elementary, Gresham Middle, and Central High. No vouchers accepted.
PET POLICY:
** 1 Pet Per Unit.
** Please visit our website for full requirements and more info on our pet rules and restrictions.
** NO SMOKING OF ANY KIND INSIDE OF UNIT **
Rent: $1,145
Deposit: $1,700
** Deposit starts at $1,700 and can increase based on rental history **
No rent until June 1st, 2026!
$100 CASH bonus at lease signing!
Expires 05/31/26 - HURRY!
See details below...
These are our move in incentives for this unit. Our incentives are based upon your FICO score:
No FICO score at all: The $100 CASH bonus at lease signing.
550 to 679 FICO: Pay no rent until 06/01/26. Plus the $100 CASH bonus at lease signing.
680 to 799 FICO: Pay no rent until 06/01/26 + 1/2 off 1st month of renewal. Plus the $100 CASH bonus at lease signing.
800 to 900 FICO: Pay no rent until 06/01/26 + 1st month of renewal free. Plus the $100 CASH bonus at lease signing.
Please call us or visit our website for all qualifications, terms and conditions.