1/18
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.
4807 Friendship Ave #1
Pittsburgh, PA 15224
$1,825
2
Beds
1
Bath
1100
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage, off street
Listed 20 days ago
Updated 11 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4807 Friendship Ave #1
A spacious two bedroom apartment with a ton of character. First floor unit of a duplex located in a fantastic neighborhood and on a fun parklet with TWO Garage Parking Spots. Just across from West Penn Hospital, close to Children's Hospital, Shadyside Hospital. Located near the heart of Bloomfield's Liberty Ave and right up the hill from Butler Street in Lawrenceville, there are numerous bars and restaurants within walking distance. Large living room and dining room with a newly remodeled bathroom (Currently being completed, see partial photos below). Personal Washer and Dryer are located in the basement for convenient use. Nice sized backyard with TWO Garage Parking Spots. Large, Lockable Basement storage area included. New HVAC system with forced heat and central air. Please reach out with any questions. I look forward to speaking with you about this rental. Tenant Responsible for Electric and Gas Utilities. Owner is Responsible for Water, Sewer, and Trash.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1825
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1825
Pet policy
Terms at 4807 Friendship Ave #1
Owner Pays for Trash, Water, Sewage Tenant Pays for Electric, Gas, Cable Two Garage Parking Spots included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,825, this listing is priced $18 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Bloomfield.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Bloomfield go for $1,807
- in Pittsburgh go for $2,005
- in Allegheny County go for $1,921
- in 15224 go for $1,901