1/13
4801 Tyler Ave #1
McAllen, TX 78503
$1,545
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1333
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4801 Tyler Ave #1
4801 Tyler Ave. McAllen, TX 78503 Unit 1
Base Rent: $1,795 | Monthly Credit: -$250
Monthly Rent: $1,545 after promotion
Discover comfortable two-story townhome living at Taylor Villas in McAllen.
Home Features
3/2.50 townhome layout
Quiet residential setting
Coming Summer 2026
Dog park
Schedule your showing today. Limited homes available with promotional pricing."
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
- Ceiling Fan
- Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
- Washer
- Year Built: 2026
Pet policy
Pricing comparison
At $1,545, this listing is priced $32 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in McAllen.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in McAllen go for $1,577
- in Hidalgo County go for $1,355
- in 78503 go for $1,593