Special offer! Lease by 6/1: Pay by the 5th for a 8% discount ($2,428.8/mo).
Lease by 7/1: Pay by the 5th for a 5% discount ($2,508/mo).
After 7/1: Pay by the 5th for a 3% discount ($2,560.80/mo).
Note: Rates locked for 12 months unless property taxes increase.
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage, off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 48 Shelly Ln
Sanatoga, PA 3BR/2.5BA Quiet Neighborhood Commuter's Dream Townhouse Seconds to Rt 422, Costco, & Outlets
LIMITED TIME SPECIAL OFFERS:
Early Move-In Special (Lease starts June 1, 2026, or earlier): Pay monthly rent before the 5th of the month and receive an immediate 8% rent discount (Base Rent $2,640 You pay only $($2,428.8/month)
Early Move-In Special (Lease starts July 1, 2026, or earlier): Pay monthly rent before the 5th of the month and receive an immediate 5% rent discount (Base Rent $2,640 You pay only $2,508/month).
Standard On-Time Discount (Lease starts after July 1, 2026): Pay monthly rent before the 5th of the month and receive an immediate 3% rent discount (Base Rent $2,640 You pay only $2,560.80/month).
Note: Payments received after 11:59 PM on the 5th of the month will default to the standard base rent of $2,640. To keep your costs stable, your rent will not increase for 12 months unless there is a change in local property tax rates.
BEAUTIFUL Sanatoga townhouse available for rent with no HOA fees. Perfect for professionals commuting to King of Prussia, Collegeville, or Philadelphia. This spacious and meticulously maintained home is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Lower Pottsgrove Township (Pottsgrove School District). This prime location offers immediate access to Route 422 and Route 100, providing an easy drive to major employment hubs, shopping, dining, and retail while maintaining a highly private, peaceful living environment.
We are seeking a long-term resident looking to settle down in a high-convenience area. A Month-to-Month lease structure is utilized to ensure a perfect mutual fit, but our goal is a stable, multi-year tenancy. Serious long-term applicants only.
Premium Home Features:
Gourmet Kitchen: Upgraded cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances.
Outdoor Living: Expansive 16 x 24 Trex deck featuring a remote-controlled awning, overlooking a quiet backyard.
Luxury Finishes: Hardwood flooring throughout the main level, cozy gas fireplace, carpet on the second floor, and tiled bathrooms.
Bathrooms: Features both a standard bathtub and an accessible walk-in bathtub.
Bonus Space: Fully finished walk-out basement and a 1-car attached garage.