Furnished
1/10
47967 Sun Corral Trl
Palm Desert, CA 92260
$10k
4
Beds
4
Baths
2374
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 28 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 47967 Sun Corral Trl
Welcome to 47967 Sun Corral Trail, a beautifully upgraded mid-century modern home located in the highly sought-after Silver Spur Ranch neighborhood of Palm Desert. This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers approximately 2,374 square feet of living space on a generous quarter-acre lot, blending timeless design with modern comfort.
Interior Features & Functionality
Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features an open-concept layout anchored by a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and high-end stainless steel appliances. The expansive living area is enhanced by a statement fireplace and sleek tile flooring, creating a clean, contemporary aesthetic.
Four spacious bedrooms, including multiple en-suite layouts for privacy
Central heating and cooling for year-round comfort
Indoor-outdoor flow ideal for desert living
Furnished interior option and dedicated laundry space
Outdoor Living & Lifestyle
Step outside to your private desert oasis featuring a refreshed pool, circular driveway, and mature landscaping. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and ample space for entertaining, lounging, or creating your own resort-style retreat.
Utilities & Infrastructure
This home is equipped with essential, reliable utilities that support comfortable living:
Public water and sewer connections
Gas-powered forced air heating and central AC
Attached garage and additional parking options
Low monthly HOA providing community upkeep
Prime Location & Nearby Amenities
Ideally situated in South Palm Desert, this home offers convenient access to some of the desert's most desirable attractions:
Minutes to El Paseo Shopping District for upscale dining, boutiques, and galleries
Close proximity to world-class golf courses and tennis facilities
Nearby hiking and biking trails with stunning desert scenery
Located within the Palm Springs Unified School District
Why This Home Stands Out
Combining mid-century charm with modern upgrades, this property offers exceptional functionality, strong indoor-outdoor living appeal, and a premier location in one of Palm Desert's most desirable neighborhoods. Whether used as a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment property, it delivers both lifestyle and long-term value.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 10000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 10000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 47967 Sun Corral Trl
Utilities not included.
Pricing comparison
At $10,000, this listing is priced $5,098 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Palm Desert.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Palm Desert go for $4,902
- in Riverside County go for $3,802
- in 92260 go for $7,519