Furnished
1/24
4783 Yew St
Pittsburgh, PA 15224
$2,300
2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Detached garage
Dishwasher
Listed 9 hours ago
Updated 9 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4783 Yew St
**FURNISHED** 2-Bedroom Row-End Home with Two Car Garage.
Nestled just off Liberty Ave, this feature-rich, centrally located, move-in ready home offers easy walking access to West Penn, UPMC Shadyside, and Children's hospitals, ideal for incoming residents and grad students. Adjacent to Lawrenceville, the Strip District, Shadyside and a quick commute to Downtown Pittsburgh.
4 total floors include:
- Feature Filled Kitchen: Dishwasher, 5-burner gas stove, stovetop pot filler, granite countertops, large refrigerator, and sink disposal.
- Characterful Living Room: Including comfy couches, custom shelving, and a decorative fireplace.
- Primary Bedroom & Laundry: Boasting large windows, ample storage, and a walk-in closet right across the hall with 2nd floor washer and dryer.
- Versatile Third-Floor Bedroom/Office: Bright, airy, and spacious, this flexible area is ideal for a work-from-home setup, complete with skylights, seating areas, and a standing desk to create a productive, inspiring workspace.
- Outdoor Living: Enjoy a private fenced yard with a covered porch and a custom built outdoor sectional perfect for coffee mornings and evening relaxation.
- Comfort & Storage: Google Nest controlled central AC and heating, hardwood flooring, and ample storage in the basement.
- Oversized Garage: A rare find, this double garage WITH HALF BATH offers two parking spaces and plenty of room for bikes, canoes, and more.
Lots of charm and lots of functionality. Pet-friendly with an additional fee. Get in touch today for more information or to schedule a tour!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2300
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2300
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 4783 Yew St
Monthly utilities: Gas and Electric in tenant's name Trash (City collection) is free Tenant backbilled for Water No smoking Up to two pets total.
Pricing comparison
At $2,300, this listing is priced $503 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Bloomfield.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Bloomfield go for $1,797
- in Pittsburgh go for $2,000
- in Allegheny County go for $1,933
- in 15224 go for $1,901