Furnished
1/41
4768 Hemlock Cir
Oklahoma City, OK 73162
$1,950
2
Beds
2
Baths
1254
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4768 Hemlock Cir
Fully furnished boho townhome with a private hot tub (not yet pictured)! Quiet waterfront property with an open floor plan and wood floors throughout. Fun mix of modern, rustic & boho styles with a red foldout couch sleeps 5. Stocked kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & skylight. 2-car garage.
Backs to Bluff Creek Park enjoy scenic walking paths, mountain biking, and a glass of wine with a view! Access to 3 pools with one within walking distance. Lake Hefner is just 1/2 mile away. Chisholm Creek OKC's premier entertainment district with Top Golf, iFly, Solo's Park & Pub (bring your dog!), and amazing restaurants is 5 minutes away. Close to Mercy, Oklahoma Heart Hospital, Integris Cancer Center & Integris Baptist. Easy access to OKC metro, Edmond & Deer Creek.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 4768 Hemlock Cir
Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,950, this listing is priced $700 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Oklahoma City.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Oklahoma City go for $1,250
- in Oklahoma County go for $1,266
- in 73162 go for $1,196