1/1
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
475 Shunpike Rd
Chatham, NJ 07928
$6,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
3329
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 30 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 475 Shunpike Rd
Newly Renovated 3BR / 2BA Home for Rent Shunpike Road
Beautiful, freshly updated single-family home located on Shunpike Road in a lovely, neighborhood. Conveniently positioned just minutes from local transit, making commuting into New York City easy and accessible.
Photos coming soon - property is currently being painted and partially furnished. Unfurnished option is available too.
Home Features:
- 3 spacious bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms
- Newly renovated throughout
- Partially furnished for added convenience
- Fully stocked kitchen ready for move-in
- Private backyard with Grill perfect for relaxing or entertaining
Prime Location:
- Close to train station for easy NYC commuting
- Approx. 12 minutes to Morristown Medical Center
- Approx. 18 minutes to Overlook Medical Center
Rental Options:
- Entire house available for rent
- Individual bedrooms also available (flexible leasing options)
This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and modern updates in a highly desirable area.
Please reach out directly for pricing, availability, or to inquire about renting individual rooms.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 6500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 6500
Pet policy
Terms at 475 Shunpike Rd
Owner pays for water. Renter is responsible for a percentage of gas and electric. Wi-Fi is included.
Pricing comparison
At $6,500, this listing is priced $2,195 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Chatham.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Chatham go for $4,305
- in Morris County go for $3,801
- in 07928 go for $4,305