• Primary Photo - 4685 49th St #1
  • Building Photo - 4685 49th St #1
1/15
This pad was taken off the market on 12/31/25.

4685 49th St #1

San Diego, CA 92115

$2,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sqft
Special offer! Free month if lease signed in December!

Highlights

  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Solar Heating
  • Patio
  • Gated entry
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
  • Listed 5 months ago
  • Updated 4 months ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 4685 49th St #1

This new apartment (2023) has an ultra-efficient floor plan. Private patio with private side yard storage. Luxury vinyl flooring, in-unit laundry, air conditioning, black stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, recessed lighting, all modern, high-end finishes. Month to month tenancy or 1 year term available. $1,000 security deposit OAC. Rent: 2,095.00 Water & Trash: $95.00 Total Monthly Payment: $2,190.00 By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
  • Window Coverings
  • Year Built: 2023

Pet policy

Cats allowed
    Dogs allowed

      Pricing comparison

      $246
      At $2,000, this listing is priced $246 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Talmadge.
      Other 1 bedroom homes...